___________________________________________  MAIN SPEAKERS ___________________________________________

Mark Barthel

Mark Barthel

Fight Food Waste CRC
Herman Huisman MSc

Herman Huisman MSc

RWS-WVL-Environment
Paul Frasca

Paul Frasca

Sustainable Salons
Bernadette Casey

Bernadette Casey

The Formary
Reg Howard-Smith

Reg Howard-Smith

Waste Authority
Mike Rowe

Mike Rowe

Department of Water and Environmental Regulation
Dr Anne Sharp

Dr Anne Sharp

Ehrenber-Bass Institute
Hon Stephen Dawson MLC

Hon Stephen Dawson MLC

Minister for Environment; Disability Services; Electoral Affairs

__________________________________________ OTHER SPEAKERS ___________________________________________

Susann Noe

Susann Noe

University of Notre Dame
Ki Halstead

Ki Halstead

Sustainability Victoria
Dan Burns

Dan Burns

Tangaroa Blue
Lacey Webb

Lacey Webb

Mandalay Technologies
Cara Williams

Cara Williams

Department of Water & Environmental Regulation
Dylan Lamb

Dylan Lamb

Holonic
Frank Smith

Frank Smith

Avertas Energy
Blake Cassidy

Blake Cassidy

Matter
Ruth Levett

Ruth Levett

Health Waste & Ranger Services
Tim Cusack

Tim Cusack

WARRRL
Andrew Thomson

Andrew Thomson

Holonic
Justin Pereira

Justin Pereira

REMONDIS Australia Pty Ltd
Marcus Geisler

Marcus Geisler

Eastern Metropolitan Regional Council
Martin McGinty

Martin McGinty

BlockBoxx
Brett Duncanson

Brett Duncanson

Container Deposit Systems
Steve Fitzpatrick

Steve Fitzpatrick

Eastern Metropolitan Regional Council
Alfredo Figueroa

Alfredo Figueroa

Green Machines Lab
Anya Vorster

Anya Vorster

Painted Dog Research
Darren Perrin

Darren Perrin

Ricardo Australia
Matthew Stephen

Matthew Stephen

Painted Dog Research
Jackie Nichol

Jackie Nichol

Shire of Dardanup
James Dorney

James Dorney

TOMRA Cleanaway
Andrew Valder

Andrew Valder

Garage Sale Trail Foundation
Michael Coghill

Michael Coghill

Total Green Recycling
Jarvis Webb

Jarvis Webb

Rawtec

Joanne O’Connor

Department of Water and Environmental Regulation
Neville Smith

Neville Smith

Illuminate Group
Andrew Mack

Andrew Mack

Talis
Libby Eustance

Libby Eustance

Western Metropolitan Regional Council
Andrew Cameron

Andrew Cameron

Sole Trader
Louis Bettini

Louis Bettini

Principal Advisor Sustainability at Main Roads WA